Price List for Most Popular Phones | Mana Blog... for all
Sep 15, 2010

Mobile phone price list gives you a "one-stop solution" to find out and compare prices of the latest mobile phones from Nokia, Samsung, HTC, Motorola, Apple, LG, Sony Ericsson and Blackberry. The prices in the table below are for legitimate (non-grey market) mobile phones with proper one year warranty and bill.

All of the significant branded mobile phone models currently available in the market, priced around the Rs. 5k mark or above are in the list. Out-of-production models and products withdrawn from India are not listed below, since you cannot buy them at stores. For more information on these phones, you can click on the "Read Full Review" link to read more about the phone and view the PCW rating it received.

Nokia
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
Nokia 6303i 5,999
Nokia 52336,475
Nokia X36,489
Nokia C57,618
Nokia 52358,572
Nokia E638,850
Nokia 55309,599
Nokia E5211,910
Nokia E7112,700
Nokia 5800 XpressMusic13,491
Nokia X6 (8GB)13,999
Nokia X6 (16GB)15,569
Nokia E7216,300
Nokia N97 Mini18,200
Nokia N90024,529

Samsung
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
Samsung Champ C33034,200
Samsung Corby Mate B33134,999
Samsung Corby TXT B32104,999
Samsung Corby Pop5,300
Samsung Corby S36536,299
Samsung Monte S56209,300
Samsung OmniaLITE B730017,560
Samsung Wave S850018,000
Samsung Galaxy S i900028,499
Samsung B7620 Giorgio Armani38,413
Samsung Galaxy 310,769
Samsung Galaxy 58,846

HTC
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
HTC Smart7,799
HTC Tattoo12,499
HTC Wildfire 15,149
HTC HD Mini21,500
HTC Hero22,211
HTC Legend24,100
HTC HD226,442
HTC Touch Diamond 228,846
HTC Desire28,990

Sony Ericsson
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
Sony Ericsson Naite5,899
Sony Ericsson Zylo8,500
Sony Ericsson Elm9,599
Sony Ericsson Xperia X10 Mini15,400
Sony Ericsson Aspen 15,499
Sony Ericsson Xperia X10 Mini Pro16,400
Sony Ericsson Vivaz23,500
Sony Ericsson Vivaz Pro23,999
Sony Ericsson Xperia X1029,000

Motorola
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
Motorola BackFlip19,990
Motorola Milestone XT72026,538
Motorola Milestone28,599

Blackberry (Research in Motion)
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
Blackberry Curve 852013,199
Blackberry Curve 890017,299
Blackberry Pearl 3G 910018,599
Blackberry 9530 Storm18,799
Blackberry Bold 900021,999
Blackberry Bold 970026,599
Blackberry 9520 Storm 229,999

LG
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
LG KP500 Cookie5,699
LG Cookie Fresh GS2905,899
LG Cookie Pep6,500
LG Cookie Plus GS5007,599
LG GT50510,799
LG GW55011,800
LG GW62014,599
LG BL4016,899
LG Crystal GT90024,199

Apple
Phone ModelPrice (Rs.)
Apple iPhone 3G (16GB)35,500
Apple iPhone 3GS (32GB)41,499

Prices of the products above are indicative only, as observed at online mobile stores such as FlipKart.com and UniverCell.in and PCW will endeavor to keep the prices current. Univercell.in is a well-known mobile phone retailer, with a strong online presence. In our quest of finding prices, we also discovered FlipKart.com, a website that started as a specialist of selling books and music online. FlipKart surprised us by its listing of latest mobile phones with the most competitive pricing. You can buy these phones (offline) from brick-and-mortar stores, and also from univercell.in or flipkart.com online.

2 comments:

rashid1891 said...

Prices of the products above are indicative only, as observed at online mobile stores such as FlipKart.com and UniverCell.in and PCW will endeavor to keep the prices current

rashid1891 said...

In our quest of finding prices, we also discovered FlipKart.com, a website that started as a specialist of selling books and music online